Participation by Class Year (Click Below)!

List of 8 items.

  • Pre 1960s

    Class of 1946 (100%)
    Duncan McDougall
     
    Class of 1948 (25%)
    Donald Ross
     
    Class of 1949 (33%)
    John Easson
    Bob Ketchum
     
    Class of 1950 (50%)
    Andrew Combe
    John Drew
     
    Class of 1951 (25%)
    Tom Bang
     
    Class of 1953 (38%)
    Ted Galambos
    Kim Little
    Alex Ramsay
    Tom Ryder
    Blair Whittemore
     
    Class of 1954 (33%)
    Nick Carter
    Peter Grant
     
    Class of 1955 (20%)
    Hugh MacDonald
     
    Class of 1956 (50%)
    Walter Blackwell
    Steve Hart
     
    Class of 1957 (33%)
    Ian Binnie
    Gavin Rainnie
     
    Class of 1958 (45%)
    Bill Bradburn
    John Deacon
    Jim DeWolf
    John Hughes
    Jim Matthews
     
    Class of 1959 (33%)
    The Estate of John Ballachey
    Geoff Holt
    John Spencer
  • 1960s

    Class of 1960 (17%)
    John Reynolds
     
    Class of 1961 (33%)
    Chris Colebrook
    Class of 1962 (67%)
    John Branson
    Daniel Dolden
    Peter Dunn
    Jack Nesbitt
     
    Class of 1963 (13%)
    Gord Hunter
     
    Class of 1964 (43%)
    Malcolm Dewar
    Will Hendrie
    David Pease
     
    Class of 1965 (30%)
    Donald Dawson
    John McWilliams
    Peter Northrop
     
    Class of 1966 (71%)
    Hugh Cowans
    In memory of Doug Gemmell
    John Goldsmith
    David Griffith
    Carson Herrick
    Randy Kingdon
    Jim Lorriman
    Jon Lovink
    Dick MacDonnell
    John Matthews
    John Stephenson
    Tom Welch
     
    Class of 1967 (33%)
    David Budden
    Rob Gemmell
    Paul Robert Hofer
    Robert Stedwill
     
    Class of 1968 (18%)
    Philip Carr-Harris
    John Hepburn*
     
    *Program Sponsor
     
    Class of 1969 (75%)
    Jamie Anderson
    Richard Archbold
    Paul Coolican
    Greg Massie
    Lawrence Morley
    Perry Shearwood
  • 1970s

    Class of 1970 (11%)
    Jonathan Eayrs
    Dean Purves
     
    Class of 1971 (13%)
    Hal Corbett
    John Lawrence
     
    Class of 1972 (13%)
    Jeff Agnew
    Ian Hunt
     
    Class of 1973 (15%)
    Tam Matthews
    Geoffrey Carre
     
    Class of 1974 (21%)
    Ian Fleming
    Jock Fleming
    Elizabeth Whitney

    Class of 1975 (5%)
    Pat Frewer
     
    Class of 1976 (117%)
    John Abraham
    James De Bustin
    Michael Heeney
     
    Class of 1977 (45%)
    Hilary Abbott
    Douglas Burrows
    James Grieve
    Jim Kemp
    Nick Lewis
    Kevin Malone
    David Miller
    Hugh Rawling
    John Ryder
     
    Class of 1978 (24%)
    Craig Killian
    Hugh Sibbald
    Win Sifton
    Tom Stevenson
    Peter Turner
     
    Class of 1979 (18%)
    Phil Baker
    Dan Barraclough
    Roy Hewson
    Geoffrey Hull
    John Turner
  • 1980s

    Class of 1980 (14%)
    Christopher Finley
    Michael Gayner
    Edward McClaren
     
    Class of 1981 (48%)
    Paul Balfour
    Chris Cairns
    John Deane
    Keith Drummond
    Stephen Hill
    Robert King
    Ross Little
    David MacNicol
    Jeffrey Moody
    John Murray
    William Rae
    Jerome Taylor
    David U.K.
    Alick Watson
     
    Class of 1982 (29%)
    Bob Abraham
    Duncan Alexander
    James Barker
    Tony Harris
    Mitchell Mingie
    Sean Quinn
     
    Class of 1983 (12%)
    Ian Armstrong
    Bruce Drummond
    Ralph Grander
    Marc-L Porter
     
    Class of 1984 (12%)
    Edward Beliczynski
    James Hicks
    Robert Labatt
     
    Class of 1985 (17%)
    Andrew Clarke
    Andrew Durnford
    Paul Sandford
    Stephen Smith
     
    Class of 1986 (26%)
    Dan Abramsky
    Tim Bowen
    David Brock
    Marcus MacDonald
    Thor Sigvaldason
     
    Class of 1987 (23%)
    Timothy Bell
    Matthew Heeney
    Volker Helmuth
    George Jeffrey
    Zack Kembar
    Nagib Khairallah
    Jonathan Popper
    Scott Smith
     
    Class of 1988 (23%)
    Cameron Beaudoin
    Bryce Douglas
    Christopher Holt
    Warren Jones
    Richard McCall
    Hermoso Nocom
    Tavis Valentine
     
    Class of 1989 (16%)
    Geordie Dalglish
    Johnathan Dunlop
    Dan Eldridge
    Rupel Ruparelia
    Losel Tethong
  • 1990s

    Class of 1990 (26%)
    Paul Bethel
    Stephen Coates
    David Cooper
    Patrick Marshall
    Bruce Maxwell
    Katie Robinette
    Scott Stren
    Chris White
     
    Class of 1991 (9%)
    David Boriss
    Simon Creasy
    John Paul Brock
     
    Class of 1992 (10%)
    Trevor Deakins
    Adrian Dunn
    Bill Lett
    Marcia Tupling
     
    Class of 1993 (20%)
    Nicole Bendaly
    Ian Carswell
    Alison Cole
    Abigail DeWolfe
    Susie Hendrie
    Christine MacKenzie
    Kelly Maiese
    Tracy Morley
    Greg Sainsbury
    Nicholas Syrett
     
    Class of 1994 (10%)
    Carlo Bos
    Romina Fontana
    Victoria Turner
     
    Class of 1995 (15%)
    Erica Chellew
    Heather Hedges
    Andrew Johnston
    Davin MacIntosh
    Jackie McLachlan
    Scott Ross
    Sarah Williams
     
    Class of 1996 (11%)
    Tom Flynn
    Kathleen Kahlon
    Bryan Nunnelley
    Jennifer Ridgway
    Shelley Simmons
    Shane Smyth
     
    Class of 1997 (18%)
    Megan Boriss
    Jessica Fitchette Hart
    Jon Holmes
    David Johnston
    Johanna Krüger
    Jamie McRae
    Amy Neufeld
    Eric Siebert
    Phil Violette
     
    Class of 1998 (18%)
    Sam Ault
    Ardyth Correia
    Emily Davies
    Ryan Drury
    Amanda Ethier
    Susan Gans
    Sarah Leavens
    Alain Monnard
    Joan Picanyol Puig
    David Staples
    Shauna Thorpe
    Jennifer Wellman
     
    Class of 1999 (19%)
    Helene Deacon
    Jen Horrigan
    Paula Mbonda
    Andrea Morris
    Mark Reesor
    Belinda Schubert
    Jessie Sinden
    Jeff Taylor
    David Tennant
  • 2000s

    Class of 2000 (22%)
    Kate Anthony
    Tim Bell
    Joanne Farley
    Katie Hadden
    Wendy Hepburn
    Laura Herbert
    Ailish Kilmartin
    Laura Lawson
    Emily McBee
    Carolyne Mondoux
    Meredith Pitts
    Ashley Poblocki
    John Stelzer
    Mark Sunderland
    Justin Thompson
     
    Class of 2001 (10%)
    Graydon Crowley
    David Forster
    Thomas Hepburn
    Kim Rutherford
    Danielle Sinden
     
    Class of 2002 (13%)
    Steve Carr
    Chris Carrique
    Cam Crawford
    Laura Elliott
    Kelly Fleming
    Imran Habib
    Kaley Morris Welch
    Alex Parke
     
    Class of 2003 (8%)
    Graham Bocking
    Sarah Chung
    Alanna Gravely
    Jessica Holdcroft
    Brett Jackman
    Kevin Mako
    Andrew Parke
    Riona Petticrew
     
    Class of 2004 (19%)
    Kelly Bignell-Asedo
    Adam Bishop
    Michele Buckley
    Joanna Dafoe
    Ali Farlow-Troy
    Brendan Fell
    Heidi Gold
    Sophie Grossman
    Kristin Hadfield
    Kelsey Ingram
    Brett Jan
    Alex Legnini
    Mary-Anne Reid
    Kat Rogers-Hern
     
    Class of 2005 (8%)
    Nathan Cragg
    Ji Sun Kim
    Adrian Lyttle
    Sarah McCain
    Jessie Parke
    Mike Petrosoniak
     
    Class of 2006 (9%)
    Laura Bocking
    Rob Fleming
    Andrea Huitron
    Gillian McRae
    Martha Ramsay
    Leslie Schumacher
    Sarah Thompson
     
    Class of 2007 (9%)
    Katharina Cirlanaru
    Alex McEwen
    Joshua Pascoe
    Will Richardson
    Jaeger Robertson
    Johannes Siekmann
    Korbinian Wagner
    Hilary Windrem
     
    Class of 2008 (8%)
    Nicolaus Berlin
    Patricia Gabilondo
    Chris Horton
    Max Lafortune
    Rakesh Rajdev
    Matthew Ryder
    Melissa Zubrickas
     
    Class of 2009 (4%)
    Sean Bates
    J.J. Maxwell
    Riona Mohan-Goad
    Ludwig Waldburg
  • 2010s

    Class of 2010 (7%)
    Hillie Allen
    Kate Carroll
    Riley Garneys
    Kaitlyn Gillis
    Luke MacDonald
    Keenan Murray
     
    Class of 2011 (2%)
    Colin Sharpe
    Crystal Yang
     
    Class of 2012 (2%)
    Jessie Blair
    Sophia Walter
     
    Class of 2013 (10%)
    Lyndsay Armstrong
    Arynne Boyes
    Philipp Buhr
    Natalie Green
    Andrew Little
    Connor Mahony
    Jillian Scates
    Jacob Steele
    Millie Yates
     
    Class of 2014 (9%)
    Piers Eaton
    Jake Forsythe
    Nik Nemeczek
    Elisha Sarkis
    Merit Zimmermann
    Henry Zhang
     
    Class of 2015 (10%)
    Haley Ball
    Brooke Hamilton
    William Henlin
    Nico Laframboise
     
    Class of 2016 (9%)
    Harrison Black
    Emma Cooper
    Cameron Maltman
    Abby Masciangelo
    Sarah Mayo
    Esme Munoz
    Skye Nadon
    Aidan Nordholm
    Ross Ramsay
     
    Class of 2017 (6%)
    Keith Forsythe
    Russel Henlin
    Jacob Kee
    Véréna Lefebvre
    Bella Runza
    Trevor Smith
     
    Class of 2018 (1%)
    Robyn-Lee Hotte
  • Honorary Alumni

    Mike Chellew
    Terry Guest
    Ted Ingram
    Alex ‘Doc’ McCubbin
    Sarah McMahon
    Bid Milligan
    John Milligan
    David Walsh

Lakefield College School Foundation

4391 County Road 29, Lakefield, ON Canada K0L 2H0 705.652.3324 foundation@lcs.on.ca