Participation by Class Year (Click Below)!

List of 8 items.

  • Pre 1960s

    Class of 1948 (25%)
    Donald Ross
     
    Class of 1949 (33%)
    John Easson
    Bob Ketchum
     
    Class of 1950 (50%)
    Andrew Combe
    John Drew

    Class of 1951 (25%)
    Tom Bang
     
    Class of 1953 (23%)
    Ted Galambos
    Kim Little
    Tom Ryder
     
    Class of 1954 (33%)
    Nick Carter
    Peter Grant
     
    Class of 1956 (25%)
    Walter Blackwell
     
    Class of 1957 (17%)
    Ian Binnie
     
    Class of 1958 (36%)
    Bill Bradburn
    John Deacon
    John Hughes
    Jim Matthews
     
    Class of 1959 (11%)
    The Estate of John Ballachey
  • 1960s

    Class of 1962 (33%)
    John Branson
    Peter Dunn
     
    Class of 1963 (13%)
    Gord Hunter
     
    Class of 1964 (14%)
    Malcolm Dewar
     
    Class of 1965 (20%)
    John McWilliams
    Peter Northrop
     
    Class of 1966 (36%)
    David Griffith
    Jim Lorriman
    Jon Lovink
    Dick MacDonnell
    Tom Welch
     
    Class of 1967 (8%)
    David Budden
     
    Class of 1968 (9%)
    John Hepburn*
     
    *Program Sponsor
  • 1970s

    Class of 1970 (6%)
    Dean Purves
     
    Class of 1971 (6%)
    Hal Corbett
     
    Class of 1973 (8%)
    Tam Matthews
     
    Class of 1974 (21%)
    Ian Fleming
    Jock Fleming
    Elizabeth Whitney
     
    Class of 1976 (11%)
    James De Bustin
    Michael Heeney
     
    Class of 1977 (35%)
    Hilary Abbott
    Douglas Burrows
    Jim Kemp
    Nick Lewis
    Kevin Malone
    Hugh Rawling
    John Ryder
     
    Class of 1978 (19%)
    John Lyman
    Win Sifton
    Tom Stevenson
    Peter Turner
     
    Class of 1979 (14%)
    Dan Barraclough
    Roy Hewson
    Geoffrey Hull
    John Turner
  • 1980s

    Class of 1980 (5%)
    Michael Gayner
     
    Class of 1981 (34%)
    John Deane
    Stephen Hill
    Robert King
    Ross Little
    David MacNicol
    Jeffrey Moody
    John Murray
    William Rae
    Jerome Taylor
    Alick Watson
     
    Class of 1982 (14%)
    Bob Abraham
    Duncan Alexander
    Sean Quinn
     
    Class of 1983 (6%)
    Bruce Drummond
    Ralph Grander
     
    Class of 1984 (12%)
    Edward Beliczynski
    James Hicks
    Robert Labatt
     
    Class of 1985 (7%)
    Andrew Durnford
    John Guest
     
    Class of 1986 (16%)
    Dan Abramsky
    Tim Bowen
    David Brock
     
    Class of 1987 (11%)
    Timothy Bell
    Matthew Heeney
    Volker Helmuth
    Scott Smith
     
    Class of 1988 (7%)
    Warren Jones
    Hermoso Nocom
     
    Class of 1989 (16%)
    Geordie Dalglish
    Johnathan Dunlop
    Dan Eldridge
    Rupel Ruparelia
    Losel Tethong
  • 1990s

    Class of 1990 (16%)
    Paul Bethel
    Stephen Coates
    Patrick Marshall
    Bruce Maxwell
    Katie Robinette
     
    Class of 1991 (6%)
    John Paul Brock
    Jennifer Tidman
     
    Class of 1992 (2%)
    Marcia Tupling
     
    Class of 1993 (10%)
    Nicole Bendaly
    Alison Cole
    Christine MacKenzie
    Anil Patel
    Greg Sainsbury
     
    Class of 1994 (3%)
    Carlo Bos
     
    Class of 1995 (7%)
    Erica Chellew
    Andrew Johnston
    Davin MacIntosh
     
    Class of 1996 (9%)
    Tom Flynn
    Kathleen Kahlon
    Jennifer Ridgway
    Shelley Simmons
    Shane Smyth
     
    Class of 1997 (8%)
    Megan Boriss
    Jessica Fitchette Hart
    Jon Holmes
    Phil Violette
     
    Class of 1998 (9%)
    Sam Ault
    Emily Davies
    Amanda Ethier
    Susan Gans
    Joan Picanyol Puig
    David Staples
     
    Class of 1999 (6%)
    Jen Horrigan
    Belinda Schubert
    Jeff Taylor
  • 2000s

    Class of 2000 (7%)
    Tim Bell
    Laura Herbert
    Ailish Kilmartin
    Ashley Poblocki
    Mark Sunderland
     
    Class of 2001 (4%)
    Graydon Crowley
    David Forster
     
    Class of 2002 (5%)
    Steve Carr
    Cam Crawford
    Kelly Fleming
     
    Class of 2003 (4%)
    Brett Jackman
    Kevin Mako
    Andrew Parke
    Riona Petticrew
     
    Class of 2004 (5%)
    Adam Bishop
    Joanna Dafoe
    Brendan Fell
    Mary-Anne Reid
     
    Class of 2005 (3%)
    Nathan Cragg
    Jessie Parke
     
    Class of 2006 (3%)
    Leslie Schumacher
    Sarah Thompson
     
    Class of 2007 (1%)
    Jaeger Robertson
     
    Class of 2008 (2%)
    Nicolaus Berlin
    Patricia Gabilondo
     
    Class of 2009 (1%)
    J.J. Maxwell
  • 2010s

    Class of 2010 (6%)
    Hillie Allen
    Kate Carroll
    Riley Garneys
    Kaitlyn Gillis
    Keenan Murray
     
    Class of 2013 (3%)
    Lyndsay Armstrong
    Arynne Boyes
    Philipp Buhr
     
    Class of 2014 (3%)
    Piers Eaton
    Merit Zimmermann
     
    Class of 2015 (3%)
    Nico Laframboise
     
    Class of 2016 (4%)
    Abby Masciangelo
    Sarah Mayo
    Skye Nadon
    Ross Ramsay
     
    Class of 2017 (1%)
    Jacob Kee
  • Honorary Alumni

    Mike Chellew
    Terry Guest
    Ted Ingram
    Alex ‘Doc’ McCubbin
    Sarah McMahon
    Bid Milligan
    John Milligan

Lakefield College School Foundation

4391 County Road 29, Lakefield, ON Canada K0L 2H0 705.652.3324 foundation@lcs.on.ca