Participation by Class Year (Click Below)!

List of 8 items.

  • Pre 1960s

    Class of 1942 (33%)
    Gerald Fairhead
    In memory of Peter Perry
     
    Class of 1943 (50%)
    Bob Fleming
     
    Class of 1944 (14%)
    John Church
     
    Class of 1946 (100%)
    Duncan McDougall
     
    Class of 1948 (60%)
    William Amos
    Angus MacNaughton
    Guy Upjohn
     
    Class of 1949 (43%)
    John Easson
    Robert Ketchum
    John Morch

    Class of 1950 (67%)
    Andrew Combe
    Andrew Hutchison

    Class of 1951 (50%)
    Anonymous
    Evan Gill
    Ian McCallum
     
    Class of 1952 (20%)
    William Boyd

    Class of 1953 (46%)
    Stephen Cline
    James (Kim) Little
    Frank Pearce
    Alex Ramsay
    Thomas Ryder
    Henry Scott

    Class of 1954 (50%)
    Nick Carter
    Bill Rashleigh
    Demi Rogers

    Class of 1955 (20%)
    Bob Ryley
    Class of 1956 (50%)
    Walter Blackwell
    Steve Hart
    Class of 1957 (33%)
    Ian Binnie
    Gavin Rainnie
     
    Class of 1958 (45%)
    Bill Bradburn
    John Deacon
    Jim DeWolf
    Robert Hughes
    Jim Matthews

    Class of 1959 (40%)
    In memory of John Ballachey
    Geoff Holt
    In memory of Don “Frenchie” Hosking
    John Spencer
     
  • 1960s

    Class of 1960 (17%)
    John Reynolds

    Class of 1961 (29%)
    Chris Colebrook
    William Koerner

    Class of 1962 (57%)
    John Branson
    Dan Dolden
    Peter Dunn
    Timothy Ward

    Class of 1963 (25%)
    Gordon Hunter
    Stuart Macrae
     
    Class of 1964 (29%)
    Malcolm Dewar
    Will Hendrie
     
    Class of 1965 (40%)
    Don Dawson
    David Law
    John McWilliams
    Peter Northrop

    Class of 1966 (71%)
    Hugh Cowans
    In memory of Doug Gemmell
    John Goldsmith
    David Griffith
    Carson Herrick
    Randy Kingdon
    Jim Lorriman
    Jon Lovink
    John Matthews
    John Stephenson
     
    Class of 1967 (36%)
    David Budden
    Robert Gemmell
    Paul Robert Hofer
    Frank Peniston
    Robert Stedwill
     
    Class of 1968 (45%)
    Alan Belcher
    Lou Breithaupt
    James Boyer
    Ross Hamilton
    John Hepburn*

    *Program Sponsor

    Class of 1969 (75%)
    Jamie Anderson
    Richard Archbold
    Brian Dunn
    Gregory Massie
    Perry Shearwood


  • 1970s

    Class of 1970 (22%)
    Stewart Bell
    John McRae
    Bill Morris
    Dean Purves

    Class of 1971 (6%)
    Haultain Corbett

    Class of 1972 (20%)
    Jeff Agnew
    Ian Hunt
    Gordon Webb
     
    Class of 1974 (29%)
    Bill Good
    Geoffrey Lee
    Mark McLean
    Elizabeth Whitney
     
    Class of 1975 (5%)
    Pat Frewer

    Class of 1976 (16%)
    John Abraham
    Michael Heeney
    Paul Keaveney

    Class of 1977 (45%)
    Hilary Abbott
    Douglas Burrows
    James Grieve
    Geoff Heseltine
    Nick Lewis
    David Miller
    Allan Pace
    Hugh Rawling
    John Ryder

    Class of 1978 (36%)
    Steven Ferguson
    William Gayner
    Jim Irwin
    John Lyman
    Hugh Sibbald
    Tom Stevenson
    Peter Turner
    HRH The Duke of York

    Class of 1979 (15%)
    Dan Barraclough
    Roy Hewson
    Geoffrey Hull
    James White

  • 1980s

    Class of 1980 (5%)
    Michael Gayner

    Class of 1981 (52%)
    Paul Balfour
    John Deane
    Philip Dyment
    Chris Heseltine
    Stephen Hill
    Robert King
    Ross Little
    David MacNicol
    Ian Macdonnell
    Hamish McEwan
    Jeffrey Moody
    John Murray
    William Rae
    Jerome Taylor
    Alick Watson
     
    Class of 1982 (20%)
    Bob Abraham
    Duncan Alexander
    Mitchell Mingie
    Sean Quinn
     
    Class of 1983 (18%)
    Ian Armstrong
    John Barker
    Ralph Grander
    Tim Heeney
    Alex Murphy
    Marc Porter

    Class of 1984 (19%)
    Ted Beliczynski
    Andrew Collin
    James Hicks
    Robert Labatt
    Michael Little

    Class of 1985 (25%)
    Allan Avard
    Andrew Clarke
    James Darling
    Kevin Godwin
    John Guest
    Paul Sandford
    Patrick Zachary

    Class of 1986 (30%)
    Tim Bowen
    David Brock
    Doug Green
    Tim Heeney
    Marcus MacDonald
    Christopher Valentine

    Class of 1987 (20%)
    Emilio Azcarraga Jean
    Timothy Bell
    Matthew Heeney
    George Jeffery
    Zack Kembar
    Nagib Khairallah
    Scott Smith

    Class of 1988 (10%)
    Cameron Beaudoin
    B.C. Douglas
    Warren Jones

    Class of 1989 (16%)
    Anonymous
    Jonathon Dunlop
    Daniel Eldridge
    Rupel Ruparelia
    Losel Tethong


  • 1990s

    Class of 1990 (13%)
    Stephen Coates
    Patrick Marshall
    John Needham
    Chris White
     
    Class of 1991 (6%)
    David Boriss
    Jen Tidman

    Class of 1992 (12%)
    Trevor Deakins
    Elizabeth Harrison
    Bill Lett
    Meredith Nelson
    Marcia Tupling

    Class of 1993 (18%)
    Nicole Bendaly
    Abigail DeWolfe
    James Lamont
    Christine MacKenzie
    Kelly Maiese
    Tracy Morley
    Anil Patel
    Erin Simmons
    Nicholas Syrett

    Class of 1994 (3%)
    Carlo Bos

    Class of 1995 (20%)
    Erica Chellew
    Whitney Dunn
    Helene Deacon
    Christopher Howard
    Andrew Johnston
    Todd Lamont
    Davin MacIntosh
    Jaclyn McLachlan
    Sarah Williams

    Class of 1996 (12%)
    Tom Flynn
    Kathleen Kahlon
    Christopher Marshall
    Rachel Mackenzie
    Bryan Nunnelley
    Shelley Simmons
    Shane Smyth
     
    Class of 1997 (18%)
    Megan Boriss
    Trevor Burgis
    Jessica Fitchette Hart
    Jon Holmes
    David Johnston
    Jamie McRae
    Amy Neufeld
    Phil Violette
    Caroline Willis
     
    Class of 1998 (27%)
    Sam Ault
    Max Binnie
    Rob Booth
    Ardyth Correia
    Jacqueline Coughlin
    Amy Cowan
    Claire Danby
    Ryan Drury
    Brendan Dunn
    Amanda Ethier
    Susan Gans
    Matthew Ho
    Alain Monnard
    Joan Picanyol Puig
    David Staples
    Charles Turpin
    Nik Van Haeren
    Caroline Wright

    Class of 1999 (15%)
    Rachael Adams
    Jen Horrigan
    Kalen Ingram
    Belinda Schubert
    Jessie Sinden
    Jeffrey Taylor
    David Tennant




  • 2000s

    Class of 2000 (25%)
    Kate Anthony
    Tim Bell
    Joanne Farley
    Daniel Forest
    Ian Fung
    Katie Hadden
    Laura Herbert
    Laura Lawson
    Megan Lohmann
    Katherine Lorriman
    Carolyne Mondoux
    Damin Murdock
    Kelly Nottage
    Meredith Pitts
    Ashley Poblocki
    Katie Saunders
    Mark Sunderland
     
    Class of 2001 (2%)
    Danielle Sinden

    Class of 2002 (14%)
    Steve Carr
    Chris Carrique
    Cameron Crawford
    Marie Forest
    Lindsay Hepburn
    Brianna Lyttle
    Tim McLaughlin
    Brien Stelzer
    Kate Townsend

    Class of 2003 (19%)
    Lauren Allen
    In memory of Darren Bishop
    Mike Corner
    Erin Crowley
    Catie Cundall
    Loic Dalle
    Colleen Gainey
    Alanna Gravely
    Rick Hepburn
    Jessica Holdcroft
    Brett Jackman
    Sarah Lee
    Kevin Mako
    Andrew Parke
    Patrick Scanlon
    Jennifer Thompson
    Emma Trottier
    Kyle Turk

    Class of 2004 (16%)
    Adam Bishop
    Michele Buckley
    Ali Farlow-Troy
    Brendan Fell
    Heidi Gold
    Sophie Grossman
    Kristin Hadfield
    Elizabeth Kerr
    Alex Legnini
    Randy Makowchik
    Jason McKague
    Alyson Olsheski

    Class of 2005 (8%)
    Charlie Bierk
    Martin Cayouette
    Nathan Cragg
    Ji Sun Kim
    Adrian Lyttle
    Beth Mulvale

    Class of 2006 (14%)
    Laura Bocking
    Rob Fleming
    Kaytlin Foster
    Brooke Harvey
    Andrea Huitron
    Gillian McRae
    Kathryn Olsheski
    Leslie Schumacher
    Sarah Thompson
    Dan Walsh
    Cong Xu
     
    Class of 2007 (3%)
    Alison Corner
    In memory of Courtney Druce
    Joshua Pascoe

    Class of 2008 (15%)
    Nicolaus Berlin
    Tyler Bishop
    Joe Corner
    Monica Farlow
    Sergi Tarragona Fenosa
    Hayley Findlay
    Patricia Gabilondo
    Colin Greenwood
    Chris Horton
    Max Lafortune
    Rakesh Rajdev
    Matthew Ryder
    Laura Slipp
    Melissa Zubrickas

    Class of 2009 (6%)
    Sean Bates
    Morgan Bignell
    Cameron Boland
    Alison Cameron
    April Corner
    Rachel Grant
    Kyle Macrae
    J.J. Maxwell
    Olivia Saccucci
    Ludwig Waldburg
     
     
  • 2010s

    Class of 2010 (4%)
    Hillie Allen
    Campbell Bryk
    Kelsey Slobodian
    Leonie van Haeren
     
    Class of 2011 (5%)
    Michael Casson
    Steven Davie
    Maddy Hackstetter
    Colin Sharpe
    Crystal Yang
     
    Class of 2012 (1%)
    Jessie Blair

    Class of 2013 (10%)
    Lyndsay Armstrong
    Philipp Buhr
    Natalie Green
    Yuri Jan
    Kayden Kaller
    Andrew Little
    Max McEachern
    Eleanor Porter
    Jillian Scates
    Millie Yates

    Class of 2014 (12%)
    Laura Blair
    Devon Cole
    Reid Dennis
    Piers Eaton
    Jake Forsythe
    Jody Gerus
    Raymond Lee
    Nik Nemeczek
    Henry Zhang

    Class of 2015 (19%)
    Michael Betetto
    Brooke Hamilton
    Nicolas Laframboise
    Laurent Lefebvre
    Michael MacKenzie
    John McConkey
    Vanessa Smith
    Riya Soni

    Class of 2016 (9%)
    Cole Dennis
    Rhiannon Gilbart
    Reagan MacDonald
    Sarah Mayo
    Adrien Mindjimba
    Asheesh Momi
    Daphne Mongeau
    Esme Munoz
    Tobi Omole

    Class of 2017 (9%)
    Steven Chen
    James Crot
    Russell Henlin
    Michael Hudson
    Verena Lefebvre
    Tori Quick
    Trevor Smith
    Laurie St-Onge
    Sophie Welch
    Richard Xia
     
     

  • Honorary Alumni

    Honourary Alumni
    Mike Chellew
    David Hadden
    Susan Hadden
    Goodith Heeney
    Ted Ingram
    Sarah McMahon
    Bid Milligan
    John Milligan

Lakefield College School Foundation

4391 County Road 29, Lakefield, ON Canada K0L 2H0 705.652.3324 foundation@lcs.on.ca