Participation by Class Year (Click Below)!

List of 8 items.

  • Pre 1960s

    Class of 1942 (33%)
    Gerald Fairhead
    In memory of Peter Perry
     
    Class of 1944 (14%)
    John Church
     
    Class of 1948 (60%)
    William Amos
    Angus MacNaughton
    Guy Upjohn
     
    Class of 1949 (43%)
    John Easson
    Robert Ketchum
    John Morch

    Class of 1950 (67%)
    Andrew Combe
    Andrew Hutchison

    Class of 1951 (25%)
    Anonymous
    Evan Gill
     
    Class of 1952 (20%)
    William Boyd

    Class of 1953 (38%)
    James (Kim) Little
    Frank Pearce
    Alex Ramsay
    Thomas Ryder
    Henry Scott

    Class of 1954 (50%)
    Nick Carter
    Bill Rashleigh
    Demi Rogers

    Class of 1955 (20%)
    Bob Ryley
    Class of 1956 (25%)
    Walter Blackwell
     
    Class of 1957 (33%)
    Ian Binnie
    Gavin Rainnie
     
    Class of 1958 (45%)
    Bill Bradburn
    John Deacon
    Jim DeWolf
    Robert Hughes
    Jim Matthews

    Class of 1959 (30%)
    In memory of John Ballachey
    In memory of Don “Frenchie” Hosking
    John Spencer


  • 1960s

    Class of 1961 (29%)
    Chris Colebrook
    William Koerner

    Class of 1962 (29%)
    John Branson
    Peter Dunn

    Class of 1963 (25%)
    Gordon Hunter
    Stuart Macrae
     
    Class of 1964 (29%)
    Malcolm Dewar
    Will Hendrie
     
    Class of 1965 (40%)
    Don Dawson
    David Law
    John McWilliams
    Peter Northrop

    Class of 1966 (36%)
    David Griffith
    Randy Kingdon
    Jim Lorriman
    Jon Lovink
    John Matthews
     
    Class of 1967 (29%)
    David Budden
    Paul Robert Hofer
    Frank Peniston
    Robert Stedwill
     
    Class of 1968 (45%)
    Alan Belcher
    Lou Breithaupt
    James Boyer
    Ross Hamilton
    John Hepburn*

    *Program Sponsor

    Class of 1969 (29%)
    Jamie Anderson
    Richard Archbold

  • 1970s

    Class of 1970 (17%)
    Stewart Bell
    John McRae
    Dean Purves

    Class of 1971 (6%)
    Haultain Corbett

    Class of 1972 (13%)
    Ian Hunt
    Gordon Webb
     
    Class of 1974 (29%)
    Bill Good
    Geoffrey Lee
    Mark McLean
    Elizabeth Whitney

    Class of 1976 (16%)
    John Abraham
    Michael Heeney
    Paul Keaveney

    Class of 1977 (25%)
    Hilary Abbott
    Douglas Burrows
    Geoff Heseltine
    Hugh Rawling
    John Ryder

    Class of 1978 (23%)
    William Gayner
    John Lyman
    Tom Stevenson
    Peter Turner
    HRH The Duke of York

    Class of 1979 (15%)
    Dan Barraclough
    Roy Hewson
    Geoffrey Hull
    James White

  • 1980s

    Class of 1980 (5%)
    Michael Gayner

    Class of 1981 (38%)
    Paul Balfour
    John Deane
    Philip Dyment
    Stephen Hill
    Robert King
    David MacNicol
    Jeffrey Moody
    John Murray
    William Rae
    Jerome Taylor
    Alick Watson
     
    Class of 1982 (15%)
    Bob Abraham
    Duncan Alexander
    Sean Quinn
     
    Class of 1983 (12%)
    Ian Armstrong
    John Barker
    Ralph Grander
    Marc Porter

    Class of 1984 (15%)
    Ted Beliczynski
    James Hicks
    Robert Labatt
    Michael Little

    Class of 1985 (11%)
    James Darling
    John Guest
    Patrick Zachary

    Class of 1986 (25%)
    David Brock
    Doug Green
    Tim Heeney
    Marcus MacDonald
    Christopher Valentine

    Class of 1987 (17%)
    Emilio Azcarraga Jean
    Timothy Bell
    Matthew Heeney
    George Jeffery
    Zack Kembar
    Scott Smith

    Class of 1988 (10%)
    Cameron Beaudoin
    B.C. Douglas
    Warren Jones

    Class of 1989 (13%)
    Jonathon Dunlop
    Daniel Eldridge
    Rupel Ruparelia
    Losel Tethong

  • 1990s

    Class of 1990 (7%)
    Stephen Coates
    Patrick Marshall
     
    Class of 1991 (3%)
    Jen Tidman

    Class of 1992 (10%)
    Trevor Deakins
    Elizabeth Harrison
    Meredith Nelson
    Marcia Tupling

    Class of 1993 (14%)
    Nicole Bendaly
    James Lamont
    Christine MacKenzie
    Tracy Morley
    Anil Patel
    Erin Simmons
    Nicholas Syrett

    Class of 1994 (3%)
    Carlo Bos

    Class of 1995 (20%)
    Erica Chellew
    Whitney Dunn
    Helene Deacon
    Christopher Howard
    Andrew Johnston
    Todd Lamont
    Davin MacIntosh
    Jaclyn McLachlan
    Sarah Williams

    Class of 1996 (12%)
    Tom Flynn
    Kathleen Kahlon
    Christopher Marshall
    Rachel Mackenzie
    Bryan Nunnelley
    Shelley Simmons
    Shane Smyth
     
    Class of 1997 (16%)
    Megan Boriss
    Trevor Burgis
    Jessica Fitchette Hart
    Jon Holmes
    David Johnston
    Amy Neufeld
    Phil Violette
    Caroline Willis
    Class of 1998 (15%)
    Max Binnie
    Rob Booth
    Ardyth Correia
    Jacqueline Coughlin
    Amy Cowan
    Amanda Ethier
    Alain Monnard
    Joan Picanyol Puig
    David Staples
    Nik Van Haeren

    Class of 1999 (13%)
    Jen Horrigan
    Kalen Ingram
    Belinda Schubert
    Jessie Sinden
    Jeffrey Taylor
    David Tennant

  • 2000s

    Class of 2000 (9%)
    Tim Bell
    Ian Fung
    Carolyne Mondoux
    Damin Murdock
    Ashley Poblocki
    Mark Sunderland

    Class of 2002 (11%)
    Steve Carr
    Chris Carrique
    Cameron Crawford
    Lindsay Hepburn
    Brianna Lyttle
    Brien Stelzer
    Kate Townsend

    Class of 2003 (12%)
    Lauren Allen
    In memory of Darren Bishop
    Mike Corner
    Loic Dalle
    Colleen Gainey
    Rick Hepburn
    Jessica Holdcroft
    Brett Jackman
    Sarah Lee
    Kevin Mako
    Andrew Parke
    Kyle Turk

    Class of 2004 (7%)
    Adam Bishop
    Brendan Fell
    Kristin Hadfield
    Elizabeth Kerr
    Randy Makowchik

    Class of 2005 (4%)
    Charlie Bierk
    Martin Cayouette
    Nathan Cragg

    Class of 2006 (8%)
    Laura Bocking
    Rob Fleming
    Gillian McRae
    Leslie Schumacher
    Sarah Thompson
    Dan Walsh
     
    Class of 2007 (2%)
    In memory of Courtney Druce
    Joshua Pascoe

    Class of 2008 (8%)
    Nicolaus Berlin
    Hayley Findlay
    Patricia Gabilondo
    Colin Greenwood
    Chris Horton
    Rakesh Rajdev
    Melissa Zubrickas

    Class of 2009 (4%)
    Morgan Bignell
    Alison Cameron
    Rachel Grant
    Kyle Macrae
  • 2010s

    Class of 2010 (1%)
    Kelsey Slobodian

    Class of 2013 (4%)
    Lyndsay Armstrong
    Philipp Buhr
    Kayden Kaller
    Eleanor Porter

    Class of 2014 (7%)
    Devon Cole
    Reid Dennis
    Piers Eaton
    Jody Gerus
    Nik Nemeczek

    Class of 2015 (2%)
    Nicolas Laframboise

    Class of 2016 (3%)
    Cole Dennis
    Sarah Mayo
    Tobi Omole

    Class of 2017 (1%)
    James Crot
  • Honourary Alumni

    Mike Chellew
    David Hadden
    Susan Hadden
    Ted Ingram
    Sarah McMahon

Lakefield College School Foundation

4391 County Road 29, Lakefield, ON Canada K0L 2H0 705.652.3324 foundation@lcs.on.ca